Drake Holiday St. George
St. George
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

St. George

Sep 25 - Sep 26 ·
2 guests

St. George Resorts

St. George
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 480 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Villas At Southgate

2. Worldmark St. George

3. Worldmark Estancia

4. Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa

Cheap Resorts in St. George

5. Zion Mountain Ranch

6. Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort

7. Red Mountain Resort

Resorts in St. George for Couples

8. Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort

9. Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room

Top Resorts in St. George

  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Villas At Southgate

280 West 2025 South
3.1 km (1.9 mi) from city center
83
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located 4.3 km from the St George Art Museum, the welcoming Villas At Southgate St. George hotel includes 6 rooms. Thanks to a tennis centre and a golf club provided at this 3-star resort, guests can stay active.

Guests staying at this St. George hotel can also enjoy fitness classes at a fitness suite onsite.

9.3
87 reviews
~ US$250 / night

Villas At Southgate

3.1 km (1.9 mi) from city center
83
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Villas At Southgate

Located 4.3 km from the St George Art Museum, the welcoming Villas At Southgate St. George hotel includes 6 rooms. Thanks to a tennis centre and a golf club provided at this 3-star resort, guests can stay active.

Guests staying at this St. George hotel can also enjoy fitness classes at a fitness suite onsite.

9.3
87 reviews
From US$ 250 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Worldmark St. George

1157 Gap Canyon Parkway
5.1 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Boasting 2 spa tubs and 2 hot tubs, the 4-star family Worldmark St. George hotel is nestled in the historic district of St. George, 4.3 km from the Brigham Young Winter Home Historical Site. The comfortable resort boasts a heated swimming pool with a hot tub.

This accommodation offers basketball and mini golf and a hot tub and two hot tubs to make your stay unforgettable. There is a fitness club with a wide range of sports.

9.2
32 reviews
~ US$161 / night

Worldmark St. George

5.1 km (3.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Worldmark St. George

Boasting 2 spa tubs and 2 hot tubs, the 4-star family Worldmark St. George hotel is nestled in the historic district of St. George, 4.3 km from the Brigham Young Winter Home Historical Site. The comfortable resort boasts a heated swimming pool with a hot tub.

This accommodation offers basketball and mini golf and a hot tub and two hot tubs to make your stay unforgettable. There is a fitness club with a wide range of sports.

9.2
32 reviews
From US$ 161 / night

Cheap Resorts in St. George

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Worldmark Estancia

1111 South Plantation Dr.
5.2 km (3.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable Worldmark Estancia St. George hotel is nestled in a historical neighbourhood, 4.1 km from sports attractions, such as the Dixie Convention Center. Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Crosby Family Confluence Park, this 4-star smoke-free resort also provides a tennis centre and a golf club for guests who enjoy sports.

The Worldmark Estancia has an outdoor swimming pool. The property offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a tennis centre located on the premises.

7
4 reviews
~ US$242 / night

Worldmark Estancia

5.2 km (3.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Worldmark Estancia

The comfortable Worldmark Estancia St. George hotel is nestled in a historical neighbourhood, 4.1 km from sports attractions, such as the Dixie Convention Center. Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Crosby Family Confluence Park, this 4-star smoke-free resort also provides a tennis centre and a golf club for guests who enjoy sports.

The Worldmark Estancia has an outdoor swimming pool. The property offers its guests the opportunity to enjoy fitness classes at a tennis centre located on the premises.

7
4 reviews
From US$ 242 / night

Resorts near St. George

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa

950 West Mesquite Blvd
57.5 km (35.7 mi) from St. George
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna

Featuring 36 holes of golf, the 4-star Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa Mesquite offers a location around a 10-minute ride from the Virgin Valley Heritage Museum. This Mesquite hotel helps guests keep fit with a fitness centre on site and offers meeting rooms for corporate travellers.

This Mesquite hotel also features a swimming pool along with volleyball and tennis. A day of pampering can include aromatherapy, reflexology, and body treatments, as well as visiting a spa salon. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of conference facilities and a photocopier.

7.4
254 reviews
~ US$39 / night

Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa

57.5 km (35.7 mi) from St. George
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna

Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa

Featuring 36 holes of golf, the 4-star Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa Mesquite offers a location around a 10-minute ride from the Virgin Valley Heritage Museum. This Mesquite hotel helps guests keep fit with a fitness centre on site and offers meeting rooms for corporate travellers.

This Mesquite hotel also features a swimming pool along with volleyball and tennis. A day of pampering can include aromatherapy, reflexology, and body treatments, as well as visiting a spa salon. Business and leisure travellers can also make use of conference facilities and a photocopier.

7.4
254 reviews
From US$ 39 / night

Resorts in St. George for Couples

  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Zion Mountain Ranch

9065 West Highway 9
69.8 km (43.4 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Offering views of the mountain, the 3-star Zion Mountain Ranch Hotel Mount Carmel Junction is located in the Zion National Park East Entrance district. There is parking on site and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Entertainment options include wedding services. Active guests will be interested in horse riding tours and horseback riding arranged by the Zion Mountain Ranch Mount Carmel Junction.

8.9
634 reviews
~ US$269 / night

Zion Mountain Ranch

69.8 km (43.4 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area

Zion Mountain Ranch

Offering views of the mountain, the 3-star Zion Mountain Ranch Hotel Mount Carmel Junction is located in the Zion National Park East Entrance district. There is parking on site and Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Entertainment options include wedding services. Active guests will be interested in horse riding tours and horseback riding arranged by the Zion Mountain Ranch Mount Carmel Junction.

8.9
634 reviews
From US$ 269 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort

5662 West Clubhouse Drive
13.8 km (8.5 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring a prime location, the comfortable Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort Hurricane offers views of the pool, and is 2.9 km from the red sandstone Sand Hollow State Park. Offering 133 rooms, this resort provides a heated pool as well.

There is a fitness area with a wide range of sports.

8.9
103 reviews
~ US$151 / night

Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort

13.8 km (8.5 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort

Featuring a prime location, the comfortable Vacation Rentals At Sand Hollow Resort Hurricane offers views of the pool, and is 2.9 km from the red sandstone Sand Hollow State Park. Offering 133 rooms, this resort provides a heated pool as well.

There is a fitness area with a wide range of sports.

8.9
103 reviews
From US$ 151 / night

Party Resorts in St. George

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Red Mountain Resort

1275 East Red Mountain Circle
11.1 km (6.9 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Enjoying a setting about a 10-minute ride from the Hellhole Trail, the 4-star suburban Red Mountain Resort Ivins presents 2 spa tubs as part of its offerings. Boasting a seasonal outdoor pool and a fitness club, this Ivins resort offers access to Jacob Hamblin Home House, which is 4.2 km away.

If you want to relax, Red Mountain Resort offers a steam room and a Jacuzzi. Those who want to get in shape, can practise bicycle trips and yoga. Business travellers will also appreciate a conference space and meeting rooms including conference equipment and a photocopy machine.

8.6
345 reviews
~ US$515 / night

Red Mountain Resort

11.1 km (6.9 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Red Mountain Resort

Enjoying a setting about a 10-minute ride from the Hellhole Trail, the 4-star suburban Red Mountain Resort Ivins presents 2 spa tubs as part of its offerings. Boasting a seasonal outdoor pool and a fitness club, this Ivins resort offers access to Jacob Hamblin Home House, which is 4.2 km away.

If you want to relax, Red Mountain Resort offers a steam room and a Jacuzzi. Those who want to get in shape, can practise bicycle trips and yoga. Business travellers will also appreciate a conference space and meeting rooms including conference equipment and a photocopy machine.

8.6
345 reviews
From US$ 515 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort

Twin Knolls Road
64.3 km (40.0 mi) from St. George
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort Springdale offers spacious rooms in the Zion National Park East Entrance district, a 10-minute drive from the East Entrance Sign. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas and a heated swimming pool on site.

Entertainment options include a game room. This property offers biking, canoeing, and hiking as well as a sundeck, spa therapy, and a picnic area.

8.4
190 reviews
~ US$179 / night

Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort

64.3 km (40.0 mi) from St. George
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Concierge desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort

Zion Ponderosa Ranch Resort Springdale offers spacious rooms in the Zion National Park East Entrance district, a 10-minute drive from the East Entrance Sign. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas and a heated swimming pool on site.

Entertainment options include a game room. This property offers biking, canoeing, and hiking as well as a sundeck, spa therapy, and a picnic area.

8.4
190 reviews
From US$ 179 / night

Golf Resorts in St. George

  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room

3800 N Paradise Village Dr #18
10.5 km (6.5 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Featuring an aqua park and a play area, Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room Santa Clara enjoys a convenient location 3.8 km from the Anasazi Ridge Petroglyphs. There is also a car park.

The accommodation features a heated pool for guests' relaxation. Activities such as hiking, bowling, and mini golf can be arranged by the Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room Santa Clara.

Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room

10.5 km (6.5 mi) from St. George
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room

Featuring an aqua park and a play area, Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room Santa Clara enjoys a convenient location 3.8 km from the Anasazi Ridge Petroglyphs. There is also a car park.

The accommodation features a heated pool for guests' relaxation. Activities such as hiking, bowling, and mini golf can be arranged by the Paradise Village 18 Resort, Private Pool, Hot, Theater Room Santa Clara.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Resorts in St. George, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Villas At Southgate

9.3 / 10

(87 Reviews)

From 250$
Worldmark St. George

9.2 / 10

(32 Reviews)

From 161$
Worldmark Estancia

7.0 / 10

(4 Reviews)

From 242$
Casablanca Resort, Casino, Golf & Spa

7.4 / 10

(254 Reviews)

From 39$
Zion Mountain Ranch

8.9 / 10

(634 Reviews)

From 269$

More accommodations in St. George

Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites
6.6
582 reviews
~ US$ 41 / night
Howard Johnson By Wyndham St. George Hotel & Suites
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability

St. George and related destinations

Location